Global Invacom

More
12 Apr 2014 18:37 - 05 May 2014 00:56 #19649 by zane
Replied by zane on topic Global Invacom
NEO CHEE BENG bought on 17 Mar 14 -- 2.06 million shares @ $0.44

He had bought also on 10 Mar 14 1.55 m shares @ $0.47 .

Very positive indications. Who is Neo ?
Last edit: 05 May 2014 00:56 by zane.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
02 May 2014 05:40 #19774 by mirinjung
Replied by mirinjung on topic Global Invacom
Heard from my broker that this Neo is a super rich guy. My broker ask me to keep. I sold at 0.30c and buy back at 0.45. What a wastes

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
02 May 2014 05:42 #19775 by mirinjung
Replied by mirinjung on topic Global Invacom
My broker believe that company must have something that attract this Neo. Seem that this is a powerful guy.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
02 May 2014 05:45 #19776 by mirinjung
Replied by mirinjung on topic Global Invacom
Share with all the investor.

VR Technical- Global Invacom; Hold at 0.50

For your info


Global Invacom’s uptrend from its 20-day Moving Average has treated investors well, it does not look to be ceasing anytime soon. However, yesterday’s close shows us a reversal doji pattern. This should not be viewed as a bearish move but rather, a pause (consolidation) in an upward trend. The consolidation is needed in order for the stock to move higher in the longer-term.

Upward momentum is going strong with both MACD and Stochastic trending at a positive level. A break out above its resistance of 0.500 will give us an upside objective of 0.550

Strategy: Target price for the short-term is 0.500. Continue to hold on to the stock as the long-term prospect still looks good.

Voyage Research News Feed
Copyright (c) 2014. Voyage Research Pte Ltd
The following user(s) said Thank You: zane

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
02 May 2014 15:11 #19779 by investor1
The following user(s) said Thank You: zane

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
05 May 2014 00:59 #19802 by zane
Replied by zane on topic Global Invacom
Just found thru Google >>>

Mr. Neo Chee Beng is Independent Director of China Finance Online Company Ltd. He has served as director since January 2012. Mr. Neo is an executive director and the Chief Compliance Officer of Persistent Asset Management Pte Ltd (“Persistent Asset Management”), an exempt fund manager registered with the monetary authority of Singapore. Mr. Neo has been an independent director of LottVision Ltd., a company listed in the Singapore Stock Exchange, and also serves on its audit committee. Mr. Neo was a former Vice President of investments at Vertex Management II Pte Ltd (“Vertex Management II”), an affiliate of Temasek Holdings Pte Ltd, where he headed its Beijing office from year 2000 to early 2005. Mr. Neo was the finance manager of the Singapore Stock Exchange-listed Jardine Cycle & Carriage Ltd, where he assisted the general manager of finance. Mr. Neo had years of auditing experience with international audit firms including Moores Rowland and Ernest & Young. He received his education in Singapore from Hwa Chong Junior College and received professional accountancy training. He is a fellow of the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants, United Kingdom and a member of Singapore Institute of Directors.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.1200.030
Avarga0.290-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.390-0.005
China Sunsine0.5300.005
Food Empire0.820-
Fortress Minerals0.395-0.005
Geo Energy Res0.3850.005
Golden Energy0.425-
GSS Energy0.078-
InnoTek0.7800.010
ISDN Holdings0.635-
ISOTeam0.120-
IX Biopharma0.235-0.005
Jiutian Chemical0.087-
KSH Holdings0.3600.005
Leader Env0.078-
Medtecs Intl0.380-0.005
Moya Asia0.0680.001
Nordic Group0.365-
Oxley Holdings0.205-
REX International0.345-0.005
Riverstone0.885-0.015
Sinostar PEC0.340-
Southern Alliance Mining0.8050.005
Sri Trang Agro1.400-0.020
Straco Corp.0.510-
Sunpower Group0.585-0.010
The Trendlines0.104-0.002
Totm Technologies0.2050.007
UG Healthcare0.3450.005
Uni-Asia Group1.4000.040
Wilmar Intl4.380-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.390-0.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 839 guests and no members online