Special Situation stocks

More
29 Nov 2021 12:04 - 29 Nov 2021 12:07 #25896 by BNN
Replied by BNN on topic Special Situation stocks
Guest Presentation by Nordic Group Limited
hosted by Phillip Securities

1 dec , 1.30 pm -2.30 pm

to register: bit.ly/3195LVc


 
Last edit: 29 Nov 2021 12:07 by BNN.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
23 Dec 2021 09:47 #25909 by Joes
Replied by Joes on topic Special Situation stocks
Nordic's best years are yet to come, if its target acquisition Starburst is steady in its business unlike the past history of ups & downs. Starburst on current numbers has a very high profit margin, and is nicely earnings accretive for Nordic. 

I guess Nordic won't be able to acquire 100% of Starburst since there has not been much selling by minority shareholders. Nordic already has minimum of 69.7% from the sale by two key vendors.  

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings5.130-
Avarga0.2750.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.000-
China Sunsine0.485-
Food Empire0.7600.005
Fortress Minerals0.4250.010
Geo Energy Res0.330-
Golden Energy0.290-
GSS Energy0.071-0.001
InnoTek0.760-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.705-
ISOTeam0.127-
IX Biopharma0.197-0.003
Jiutian Chemical0.0830.001
KSH Holdings0.355-
Leader Env0.066-
Medtecs Intl0.325-0.010
Moya Asia0.062-
Nordic Group0.405-
Oxley Holdings0.187-0.002
REX International0.3450.005
Riverstone0.705-0.015
Sinostar PEC0.3000.010
Southern Alliance Mining0.720-
Sri Trang Agro1.240-0.020
Straco Corp.0.430-
Sunpower Group0.470-0.010
The Trendlines0.105-0.002
Totm Technologies0.198-0.002
UG Healthcare0.295-0.005
Uni-Asia Group1.150-0.020
Wilmar Intl4.220-0.060
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.3300.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1345 guests and no members online