BIG4 GLOVEMAKER:- RIVERSTONE

More
04 Apr 2020 21:36 #25301 by Kapitan
valuations of the glove makers are very high ard 30X PE as the Covid virus situation has ramped up demand for gloves. Riverstone is trading ard 14X and the CEO has been buying stock every day. Riverstone has a steady CEO with a high stake in the company, so he is aligned with minority shareholders.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
26 Apr 2020 21:21 #25319 by pine
Replied by pine on topic BIG4 GLOVEMAKER:- RIVERSTONE
Two bloggers have found market darling in Riverstone.


www.thesnowball.info/post/riverstone-hol...2tbWDKiHkXdZvj-9ef2g

Target price: $1.72

heartlandboy.com/riverstone-holdings-lim...xzWxkuQIRV8-AfaP10YA

Target: $1.43

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
13 May 2020 20:10 #25337 by Kapitan
Excellent stock run and there is more upside beyond $2.00. I think the next few quarters will see the higher ASPs kick in. The commissioning of new production lines will be happening also. Another parallel stock run may take place with Medtecs International. 18.5 cents closed today.
The supplier of PPE is valued at only about 5X PE for this year's assumed earnings. DYODD.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
21 May 2020 10:16 #25344 by pine
Replied by pine on topic BIG4 GLOVEMAKER:- RIVERSTONE
Riverstone turned out to be a great call. Hit $1.89 today.
Will Medtecs be the next Riverstone? At potential PE of 5 FY20 earnings, Medtecs can double from here? 40 cents?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
26 May 2020 10:40 #25348 by Kapitan
Riverstone has just crossed $2 for the first time in its history. With a market cap of S$1.5 million (US$1 mln), Riverstone has become investible to (bigger) institutional investors.

PE now about 18X based on CIMB profit forecast for 2020.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.1400.020
AusGroup0.0280.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.4000.010
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.890-0.010
China Sunsine0.3800.010
CNMC GoldMine0.2200.005
CSE Global0.4750.025
Food Empire0.5350.015
Golden Energy0.170-
GSS Energy0.0770.004
ISDN Holdings0.235-0.005
ISOTeam0.1320.005
IX Biopharma0.2800.010
JB Foods0.490-
KSH Holdings0.3300.020
Medtecs Intl0.265-0.005
Moya Asia0.0670.002
Nordic Group0.2350.010
Oxley Holdings0.2450.005
Procurri0.270-0.010
REX International0.1950.011
Riverstone2.240-0.170
Roxy-Pacific0.370-0.005
Sing Holdings0.330-
SingMedical0.2450.005
Straco Corp.0.505-
Sunningdale Tech0.980-0.005
Sunpower Group0.4800.025
The Trendlines0.1110.001
Tiong Seng0.1620.002
Uni-Asia Group0.6200.030
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9950.025

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 588 guests and no members online