Overseas Education: Again, 2.75 c dividend!

More
14 Feb 2020 14:34 #25254 by yeng
Overseas Education has an established track record of paying 2.75 cts dividend per share (DPS) since its listing in 2013.

Yesterday, just announced 2.75 cnts again!

One month ago, I was alerted to this solid dividend trend by an article:

www.nextinsight.net/story-archive-mainme...h-8-7-dividend-yield

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
17 Feb 2020 10:01 #25256 by yeng
Overseas Education’s market cap stands at S$151.6mln and currently trades at 17x
forward PE as consensus expects a 10% growth in profit in 2020 to $8.8mln.

Price to book is just above 1x while dividend yield is an attractive 7.5%, hence
we maintain our BUY recommendation (net gearing is 49%, down from
55% previously).

-- Lim & Tan Securities

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.6300.200
AusGroup0.021-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.4300.005
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.890-
China Sunsine0.335-0.005
CNMC GoldMine0.2650.010
CSE Global0.4650.010
Food Empire0.590-0.005
Golden Energy0.164-
GSS Energy0.0540.002
ISDN Holdings0.400-0.005
ISOTeam0.149-0.001
IX Biopharma0.230-0.005
JB Foods0.5750.020
KSH Holdings0.325-0.005
Medtecs Intl1.110-0.110
Moya Asia0.063-
Nordic Group0.200-
Oxley Holdings0.2200.005
Procurri0.3200.005
REX International0.142-
Riverstone3.430-0.120
Roxy-Pacific0.320-0.005
Sing Holdings0.380-
SingMedical0.2550.010
Straco Corp.0.490-
Sunningdale Tech1.450-
Sunpower Group0.5400.015
The Trendlines0.088-0.002
Tiong Seng0.140-
Uni-Asia Group0.4250.005
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.995-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 422 guests and no members online