Overseas Education: Again, 2.75 c dividend!

More
14 Feb 2020 14:34 #25254 by yeng
Overseas Education has an established track record of paying 2.75 cts dividend per share (DPS) since its listing in 2013.

Yesterday, just announced 2.75 cnts again!

One month ago, I was alerted to this solid dividend trend by an article:

www.nextinsight.net/story-archive-mainme...h-8-7-dividend-yield

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
17 Feb 2020 10:01 #25256 by yeng
Overseas Education’s market cap stands at S$151.6mln and currently trades at 17x
forward PE as consensus expects a 10% growth in profit in 2020 to $8.8mln.

Price to book is just above 1x while dividend yield is an attractive 7.5%, hence
we maintain our BUY recommendation (net gearing is 49%, down from
55% previously).

-- Lim & Tan Securities

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.9600.040
AusGroup0.024-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.3300.010
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.825-
China Sunsine0.3350.010
CNMC GoldMine0.177-0.003
CSE Global0.375-0.005
Eagle HTrust USD0.137-
Food Empire0.505-0.005
Golden Energy0.186-
GSS Energy0.0530.004
ISDN Holdings0.152-0.004
ISOTeam0.123-0.011
JB Foods0.4250.010
KSH Holdings0.285-
Miyoshi0.025-
Moya Asia0.0550.002
Nordic Group0.210-0.010
Oxley Holdings0.210-
Procurri0.235-
REX International0.1100.001
Riverstone1.1200.100
Roxy-Pacific0.310-0.025
Sing Holdings0.310-0.005
SingMedical0.205-0.005
Straco Corp.0.4900.020
Sunningdale Tech0.875-
Sunpower Group0.3900.010
The Trendlines0.091-0.001
Tiong Seng0.150-0.010
Uni-Asia Group0.400-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9200.005

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2331 guests and no members online