Private new home sales fall 26.9% m-o-m to 928 units in October

More
22 Nov 2019 11:12 #25113 by toapayohlady
Private new home sales – excluding executive condos (ECs) – fell by 26.9% m-o-m to 928 units in October, according to developers’ monthly sales data released by the URA. However, this is an 84.9% increase from the 502 units sold in October 2018.

The drastic fall in sales on a m-o-m basis came as new launches declined 48% m-o-m to 892 units in October. “There were fewer attractive launches,” comments Tricia Song, head of research for Singapore at Colliers International.


Read more:
www.edgeprop.sg/property-news/private-ne...-m-928-units-october

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.9300.030
AusGroup0.0330.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.4200.005
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.955-
China Sunsine0.5100.010
CNMC GoldMine0.245-
CSE Global0.535-
Eagle HTrust USD0.515-0.005
Food Empire0.615-
Golden Energy0.159-
GSS Energy0.0860.002
ISDN Holdings0.2200.005
ISOTeam0.245-
JB Foods0.655-
KSH Holdings0.4400.010
Miyoshi0.030-
Moya Asia0.065-0.001
Nordic Group0.280-
Oxley Holdings0.350-0.005
Procurri0.475-0.005
REX International0.1860.007
Riverstone0.950-0.020
Roxy-Pacific0.4000.005
Sing Holdings0.3900.005
SingMedical0.295-
Straco Corp.0.6750.005
Sunningdale Tech1.3300.050
Sunpower Group0.5900.015
The Trendlines0.087-
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.745-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.1300.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 634 guests and one member online

  • josephyeo