Yangzijiang

More
16 Mar 2020 23:37 - 16 Mar 2020 23:38 #25283 by targets
Replied by targets on topic Yangzijiang
With these new orders added to the Group’s outstanding order book,
Yangzijiang will keep its yards capacity utilized at a healthy rate and
have a stable revenue stream for at least the next 2 years

Does this statement "YZJ will keep it's yards capacity utilized at a healthy rate and have stable revenue stream for at least the next 2 years" is it mean that even if the whole world goes into a global recession for the next 1 year, YZJ will still be profitable and will still generate net profits for at least the next 2 years??!
Last edit: 16 Mar 2020 23:38 by targets.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.6300.200
AusGroup0.021-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.4300.005
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.890-
China Sunsine0.335-0.005
CNMC GoldMine0.2650.010
CSE Global0.4650.010
Food Empire0.590-0.005
Golden Energy0.164-
GSS Energy0.0540.002
ISDN Holdings0.400-0.005
ISOTeam0.149-0.001
IX Biopharma0.230-0.005
JB Foods0.5750.020
KSH Holdings0.325-0.005
Medtecs Intl1.110-0.110
Moya Asia0.063-
Nordic Group0.200-
Oxley Holdings0.2200.005
Procurri0.3200.005
REX International0.142-
Riverstone3.430-0.120
Roxy-Pacific0.320-0.005
Sing Holdings0.380-
SingMedical0.2550.010
Straco Corp.0.490-
Sunningdale Tech1.450-
Sunpower Group0.5400.015
The Trendlines0.088-0.002
Tiong Seng0.140-
Uni-Asia Group0.4250.005
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.995-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1084 guests and no members online