Yangzijiang

More
16 Mar 2020 23:37 - 16 Mar 2020 23:38 #25283 by targets
Replied by targets on topic Yangzijiang
With these new orders added to the Group’s outstanding order book,
Yangzijiang will keep its yards capacity utilized at a healthy rate and
have a stable revenue stream for at least the next 2 years

Does this statement "YZJ will keep it's yards capacity utilized at a healthy rate and have stable revenue stream for at least the next 2 years" is it mean that even if the whole world goes into a global recession for the next 1 year, YZJ will still be profitable and will still generate net profits for at least the next 2 years??!
Last edit: 16 Mar 2020 23:38 by targets.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.9900.030
AusGroup0.0250.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.3450.015
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.8550.030
China Sunsine0.3400.005
CNMC GoldMine0.1820.005
CSE Global0.3900.015
Eagle HTrust USD0.137-
Food Empire0.5250.020
Golden Energy0.185-0.001
GSS Energy0.0570.004
ISDN Holdings0.1700.018
ISOTeam0.1280.005
JB Foods0.4500.025
KSH Holdings0.2900.005
Miyoshi0.0260.001
Moya Asia0.0580.003
Nordic Group0.2200.010
Oxley Holdings0.2250.015
Procurri0.2400.005
REX International0.1200.010
Riverstone1.1400.020
Roxy-Pacific0.3300.020
Sing Holdings0.3250.015
SingMedical0.2200.015
Straco Corp.0.480-0.010
Sunningdale Tech0.9200.045
Sunpower Group0.4150.025
The Trendlines0.089-0.002
Tiong Seng0.148-0.002
Uni-Asia Group0.4300.030
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.920-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 494 guests and no members online