MIDAS HOLDINGS

More
16 Oct 2013 13:37 #16805 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS
load up on this gem now ... 2nd big high speed rail tender to be out this quarter Q4
The topic has been locked.
More
16 Oct 2013 23:56 #16821 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS
MIDAS ANNOUNCES INTERNATIONAL AND PRC METRO CONTRACT WINS
WORTH OVER RMB221.8 MILLION


- Secures contracts to supply aluminium alloy extrusion profiles and certain fabricated parts to two major train projects in Europe worth €17.7million

- Wins contracts to supply aluminium alloy extrusion profiles and certain fabricated parts to major PRC metro projects worth RMB75.9 million

- Expects contracts to contribute positively to the Group’s financial performance from 2013 to 2017
The topic has been locked.
More
16 Oct 2013 23:59 #16822 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS
Midas recorded a surge in 2Q13 PATMI to CNY14.9m as orders started picking up. With the Chinese Government reaffirming its investment in railway infrastructure, there is a good chance of more order flows for Midas over the next few quarters. We also expect positive contribution from its associate NPRT to boost its FY13 earnings. Maintain BUY, with TP of SGD0.75, based on 1.5x FY13F P/BV
The topic has been locked.
More
19 Oct 2013 12:46 #16905 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS
MIDAS's technical indicators are real bullish now . After these 2 months of consolidation , it is poised for major rocket .

RSI at 45

MACD doing a golden crossover right now

Stochastic indicators crossing to BUY region

Parabolic SAR just in place for rally .
The topic has been locked.
More
21 Oct 2013 21:01 #16956 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS
As i said , today is the beginning of the surge
The topic has been locked.
More
21 Oct 2013 21:03 #16957 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS

MIDAS's technical indicators are real bullish now . After these 2 months of consolidation , it is poised for major rocket .

RSI at 45

MACD doing a golden crossover right now

Stochastic indicators crossing to BUY region

Parabolic SAR just in place for rally .





LOAD AND BUY NOW

BIG RALLY TO 75c target as set by many analysts
The topic has been locked.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.020-0.110
Avi-Tech Electronics0.2900.010
Broadway Ind0.137-0.001
China Sunsine0.460-0.005
DISA0.003-
Food Empire0.510-
Fortress Minerals0.340-
Geo Energy Res0.360-0.010
Golden Energy0.800-0.010
GSS Energy0.050-
InnoTek0.435-
ISDN Holdings0.435-0.020
ISOTeam0.104-
IX Biopharma0.136-0.003
Jiutian Chemical0.078-0.001
KSH Holdings0.340-0.005
Leader Env0.0500.001
Medtecs Intl0.114-
Meta Health0.029-
Moya Asia0.089-
Nordic Group0.500-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.158-0.002
REX International0.230-
Riverstone0.545-0.010
Sinostar PEC0.180-0.010
Southern Alliance Mining0.630-
Straco Corp.0.410-
Sunpower Group0.285-0.005
The Trendlines0.086-0.003
Totm Technologies0.124-0.002
UG Healthcare0.179-0.001
Uni-Asia Group0.890-0.030
Wilmar Intl3.870-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.050-0.030

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 526 guests and no members online