MIDAS HOLDINGS

More
16 Oct 2013 13:37 #16805 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS
load up on this gem now ... 2nd big high speed rail tender to be out this quarter Q4
The topic has been locked.
More
16 Oct 2013 23:56 #16821 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS
MIDAS ANNOUNCES INTERNATIONAL AND PRC METRO CONTRACT WINS
WORTH OVER RMB221.8 MILLION


- Secures contracts to supply aluminium alloy extrusion profiles and certain fabricated parts to two major train projects in Europe worth €17.7million

- Wins contracts to supply aluminium alloy extrusion profiles and certain fabricated parts to major PRC metro projects worth RMB75.9 million

- Expects contracts to contribute positively to the Group’s financial performance from 2013 to 2017
The topic has been locked.
More
16 Oct 2013 23:59 #16822 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS
Midas recorded a surge in 2Q13 PATMI to CNY14.9m as orders started picking up. With the Chinese Government reaffirming its investment in railway infrastructure, there is a good chance of more order flows for Midas over the next few quarters. We also expect positive contribution from its associate NPRT to boost its FY13 earnings. Maintain BUY, with TP of SGD0.75, based on 1.5x FY13F P/BV
The topic has been locked.
More
19 Oct 2013 12:46 #16905 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS
MIDAS's technical indicators are real bullish now . After these 2 months of consolidation , it is poised for major rocket .

RSI at 45

MACD doing a golden crossover right now

Stochastic indicators crossing to BUY region

Parabolic SAR just in place for rally .
The topic has been locked.
More
21 Oct 2013 21:01 #16956 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS
As i said , today is the beginning of the surge
The topic has been locked.
More
21 Oct 2013 21:03 #16957 by ZEN
Replied by ZEN on topic MIDAS HOLDINGS

MIDAS's technical indicators are real bullish now . After these 2 months of consolidation , it is poised for major rocket .

RSI at 45

MACD doing a golden crossover right now

Stochastic indicators crossing to BUY region

Parabolic SAR just in place for rally .





LOAD AND BUY NOW

BIG RALLY TO 75c target as set by many analysts
The topic has been locked.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.4300.010
Avi-Tech Electronics0.280-
Best World2.4500.020
Broadway Ind0.114-
China Sunsine0.470-
DISA0.002-0.001
Food Empire0.7100.005
Fortress Minerals0.360-
Geo Energy Res0.330-
Golden Energy0.7900.005
GSS Energy0.045-0.003
InnoTek0.4900.005
ISDN Holdings0.5850.025
ISOTeam0.096-
IX Biopharma0.119-
Jiutian Chemical0.082-
KSH Holdings0.340-
Leader Env0.062-
Medtecs Intl0.153-0.002
Meta Health0.024-
Nordic Group0.475-
Oxley Holdings0.1480.005
REX International0.220-
Riverstone0.645-0.010
Sinostar PEC0.180-
Southern Alliance Mining0.600-
Straco Corp.0.495-
Sunpower Group0.355-
The Trendlines0.0970.002
Totm Technologies0.110-0.001
UG Healthcare0.1830.002
Uni-Asia Group0.8850.010
Wilmar Intl4.0700.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.2800.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 599 guests and no members online