Surging iron ore prices -- FORTRESS MINERALS & Southern Alliance

More
22 Feb 2021 15:22 #25630 by Joom

Beneficiaries are iron ore stocks on SGX: 

SOUTHERN ALLIANCE MINING 
FORTRESS MINERALS 
 

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
04 Apr 2021 12:38 - 04 Apr 2021 12:39 #25673 by Joom
IRON ORE DAILY: Seaborne prices halt downtrend amid rising steel prices

Prices continue to hover at very elevated levels!  Great for Fortress Minerals and Southern Alliance .

www.metalbulletin.com/Article/3982340/IR...ng-steel-prices.html
Last edit: 04 Apr 2021 12:39 by Joom.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
21 Apr 2021 14:13 - 21 Apr 2021 14:19 #25712 by Kapitan
China’s steel sector lifts iron ore to 10-year high, coking coal stabilises


stockhead.com.au/resources/bulk-buys-chi...ing-coal-stabilises/

Last edit: 21 Apr 2021 14:19 by Kapitan.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
27 Apr 2021 10:27 #25718 by Kapitan

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
07 May 2021 09:43 #25732 by Kapitan
another day another record price for iron ore: 
markets.ft.com/data/commodities/tearsheet/summary?c=Iron+ore

Fortress & SAM are reacting strongly to it. But be careful about chasing. imo 

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.130-0.040
Avarga0.280-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.395-
BH Global0.325-
China Sunsine0.490-0.005
Food Empire0.7600.010
Fortress Minerals0.390-0.010
Golden Energy0.3050.005
GSS Energy0.072-
InnoTek0.810-0.010
ISDN Holdings0.645-0.010
ISOTeam0.1180.005
IX Biopharma0.230-
KSH Holdings0.345-0.005
Leader Env0.077-0.002
Medtecs Intl0.405-0.010
Moya Asia0.0670.003
Nordic Group0.3500.005
Oxley Holdings0.205-0.005
Procurri0.300-
REX International0.197-
Riverstone0.9200.030
Roxy-Pacific0.470-
Southern Alliance Mining0.9850.005
Sri Trang Agro1.350-
Straco Corp.0.475-
Sunpower Group0.620-0.005
The Trendlines0.1000.002
UG Healthcare0.3550.005
Uni-Asia Group1.0600.010
Wilmar Intl4.080-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.4300.020
Yinda Infocomm0.225-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 940 guests and no members online