JEP Holdings Ltd.

More
23 Feb 2018 08:28 - 23 Feb 2018 08:30 #24282 by Big Fish
Replied by Big Fish on topic JEP Holdings Ltd.
Andy Luong has built UMS up strongly into a $600 million company.
I am confident he will steer JEP to new heights from being a $110 m company now.

I am almost certain he will privatise JEP now that UMS has 29.5% stake in JEP. It will hopefully be at more than 10 cents....Thanks Joseph for highlighting this stock.
Last edit: 23 Feb 2018 08:30 by Big Fish.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Value Investor

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
24 Feb 2018 14:07 #24287 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic JEP Holdings Ltd.
You are most welcome Big Fish
The following user(s) said Thank You: Value Investor

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
12 Mar 2018 09:57 #24302 by Big Fish
Replied by Big Fish on topic JEP Holdings Ltd.
Joseph's first post in this thread was in April 2017 when the share price was 2.8 cents (as stated in his post). Today, it is at 8.6 cents! A whopping 207% gain in 1 year!

People, this business has high barriers to entry. I think that's why UMS is going after it.


I read about its specialised business in :
JEP HOLDINGS: Flying higher on orders from aerospace and oil & gas clients
www.nextinsight.net/story-archive-mainme...nd-oil-a-gas-clients

No question, at 29.5% stake now, UMS will privatise JEP in due course. Hopefully at above 15 cents.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.715-
Alliance Mineral0.265-0.005
AusGroup0.0410.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.335-
Best World Int.1.4500.050
China Sunsine1.0600.010
DISA Limited0.007-
Dutech Holdings0.240-
Federal Int. (2000)0.270-
Food Empire0.565-0.005
Geo Energy0.230-0.005
Golden Energy0.2550.005
GSS Energy0.1230.002
Heeton Holdings0.5100.005
ISOTeam0.2850.030
KSH Holdings0.550-0.005
Lian Beng Group0.510-0.005
Miyoshi0.054-
Nordic Group0.4600.005
Oxley Holdings0.330-
REX International0.1120.001
Riverstone1.160-
Roxy-Pacific0.400-
Serial System0.1500.001
Sing Holdings0.395-
Sino Grandness0.200-0.005
Straco Corp.0.735-
Sunningdale Tech1.4400.050
Sunpower Group0.550-0.005
The Trendlines0.109-0.001
Tiong Seng0.300-
Trek 2000 Int.0.095-
Uni-Asia Group1.310-
XMH Holdings0.205-0.015
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.1900.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 860 guests and one member online

  • josephyeo