REX INTERNATIONAL . Worth a buy now ?

More
14 Nov 2019 12:42 #25099 by Val
REX has close to S$90 million in cash/equivalents following the monetisation of interests in certain assets in Norway,

Versus a market cap of S$255 million (share price 20 cents).

On 5 November 2019, Rex announced it will commence drilling an appraisal well in Oman.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
06 Jan 2020 12:58 #25180 by Val
Oil prices jump 2% in early trading as tensions in the Middle East mount, Brent crude tops $70

On Friday, Citi global head of commodity research Ed Morse said that Brent prices will top $70 in short order, while Again Capital’s John Kilduff said that if Iraq production takes a hit “oil prices will spike higher.”

www.cnbc.com/2020/01/05/oil-prices-rise-...ddle-east-mount.html

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
09 Mar 2020 09:40 #25277 by Kapitan
I continue to believe that Russia is playing a rather ham-fisted negotiating ploy here, to engineer its share of the cuts being as low as possible. I fully expect them to sign up for the additional cuts, and their share of those, today. Oil has edged slightly lower in Asia as nerves persist, but once Russia agrees, we could see a relief rally of some sort. Overall though, the cuts are there to support prices at present levels, and not to engineer a supply squeeze that changes the structural price outlook for oil.

-- By Jeffrey Halley, Senior Market Analyst, Asia Pacific, OANDA

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
02 Apr 2020 19:44 #25300 by Joes
REX recovers today, becos ....oil price has become dirt cheap . when something useful is dirt cheap, the people with Deep Deep Pockets start to accumulate.

Oil Rebounds on China Crude Buying and Trump’s Diplomatic Push

finance.yahoo.com/news/oil-futures-rebou...train-044154592.html

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
06 Apr 2020 15:19 #25302 by Kapitan
Moscow and Riyadh are ‘very, very close’ to an oil deal, says Russia’s sovereign wealth fund chief

www.cnbc.com/2020/04/06/russia-saudi-ara...ction-deal-rdif.html

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
18 May 2020 21:13 #25341 by Val
REX jumped today to 14.1 cents ahead of positive oil price movement.

U.S. oil extends climb to 2-month high above $30, as output cuts and hope for demand pickup boosts values

www.marketwatch.com/story/us-oil-extends...17?mod=mw_latestnews

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.910-0.060
Avarga0.300-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.400-0.005
BH Global0.295-
China Sunsine0.5100.005
Food Empire0.840-0.010
Fortress Minerals0.620-0.010
Golden Energy0.385-0.005
GSS Energy0.0700.001
InnoTek0.9000.010
ISDN Holdings0.765-0.015
ISOTeam0.131-0.002
IX Biopharma0.230-
KSH Holdings0.365-
Leader Env0.085-0.001
Medtecs Intl0.8050.005
Moya Asia0.0710.002
Nordic Group0.315-
Oxley Holdings0.2300.005
Procurri0.315-0.005
REX International0.210-
Riverstone1.210-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.3900.005
Southern Alliance Mining0.990-0.010
Sri Trang Agro1.570-
Straco Corp.0.5200.005
Sunpower Group0.670-0.010
The Trendlines0.1020.002
UG Healthcare0.565-
Uni-Asia Group1.0000.030
Wilmar Intl4.350-0.030
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.370-0.010
Yinda Infocomm0.230-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1001 guests and no members online