freight links

More
02 Aug 2013 17:52 #15472 by gmj
freight links was created by gmj
did I miss something on Freight Links.Running with high vol.What's the story???
Thanks

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
02 Aug 2013 18:14 #15474 by GEO
Replied by GEO on topic freight links
Freight Links is one of the pennies that give decent dividends and the dividends has been improving over the years. It manages Sabana REIT properties if i did not got it wrong.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
02 Aug 2013 20:12 #15476 by gmj
Replied by gmj on topic freight links
it looks very strong buying for the last few days.Div 0.5c CD.good yield and also very small float as major s/h holds 51%.Cld be a good time to get in as risk is low at this price.What are the analyst reports/Have not seen any write up.Shld go back to 16ct at the last high?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
04 Sep 2013 19:46 #15960 by yeng
Replied by yeng on topic freight links
Freight Links subsidiary loaned City Harvest Church $45 million to refinance a loan for buying a stake in Suntec City.

Freight Links subsi is charging 8% interest p.a. for loan period of 6 years.

+ front-end fee of $13 million for 5 years.

Effective interest works out to 12.8% p.a.

It's quite an onerous set of terms

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.040-0.090
Avi-Tech Electronics0.2900.010
Broadway Ind0.137-0.001
China Sunsine0.460-0.005
DISA0.003-
Food Empire0.510-
Fortress Minerals0.310-0.030
Geo Energy Res0.365-0.005
Golden Energy0.790-0.020
GSS Energy0.050-
InnoTek0.435-
ISDN Holdings0.440-0.015
ISOTeam0.104-
IX Biopharma0.136-0.003
Jiutian Chemical0.078-0.001
KSH Holdings0.340-0.005
Leader Env0.0500.001
Medtecs Intl0.112-0.002
Meta Health0.029-
Moya Asia0.089-
Nordic Group0.500-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.156-0.004
REX International0.230-
Riverstone0.545-0.010
Sinostar PEC0.180-0.010
Southern Alliance Mining0.630-
Straco Corp.0.410-
Sunpower Group0.285-0.005
The Trendlines0.086-0.003
Totm Technologies0.124-0.002
UG Healthcare0.179-0.001
Uni-Asia Group0.890-0.030
Wilmar Intl3.870-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.050-0.030

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 990 guests and no members online