freight links

More
02 Aug 2013 17:52 #15472 by gmj
freight links was created by gmj
did I miss something on Freight Links.Running with high vol.What's the story???
Thanks

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
02 Aug 2013 18:14 #15474 by GEO
Replied by GEO on topic freight links
Freight Links is one of the pennies that give decent dividends and the dividends has been improving over the years. It manages Sabana REIT properties if i did not got it wrong.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
02 Aug 2013 20:12 #15476 by gmj
Replied by gmj on topic freight links
it looks very strong buying for the last few days.Div 0.5c CD.good yield and also very small float as major s/h holds 51%.Cld be a good time to get in as risk is low at this price.What are the analyst reports/Have not seen any write up.Shld go back to 16ct at the last high?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
04 Sep 2013 19:46 #15960 by yeng
Replied by yeng on topic freight links
Freight Links subsidiary loaned City Harvest Church $45 million to refinance a loan for buying a stake in Suntec City.

Freight Links subsi is charging 8% interest p.a. for loan period of 6 years.

+ front-end fee of $13 million for 5 years.

Effective interest works out to 12.8% p.a.

It's quite an onerous set of terms

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.9100.020
Avarga0.335-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.460-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI1.140-
China Sunsine0.4900.005
CNMC GoldMine0.275-
CSE Global0.485-
Food Empire0.7500.005
Golden Energy0.168-0.004
GSS Energy0.0590.001
ISDN Holdings0.630-
ISOTeam0.129-
IX Biopharma0.255-
JB Foods0.570-
KSH Holdings0.3650.005
Medtecs Intl1.1200.020
Moya Asia0.073-0.003
Nordic Group0.2450.005
Oxley Holdings0.230-0.010
Procurri0.290-
REX International0.156-0.001
Riverstone1.5000.010
Roxy-Pacific0.3550.005
SingMedical0.335-0.005
Sri Trang Agro1.2800.010
Straco Corp.0.5800.005
Sunningdale Tech1.5600.020
Sunpower Group0.945-0.030
The Trendlines0.096-
UG Healthcare0.7200.005
Uni-Asia Group0.600-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.070-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1595 guests and no members online