buy sell hold  

CGS CIMB UOB KAYHIAN

EuroSports Global Ltd

Venturing into electric motorcycles

 

■ EuroSports Global Limited (ESG) distributes and provides after-sales services for luxurious automobiles in Singapore.

■ New business development: since 2018, ESG has commenced the development of its own-brand fully electric motorcycle.

■ ESG reported a net loss of S$3.4m in FY3/21.

 

Read More ... 

 

 

SATS (SATS SP)

Making a Beeline For Thailand

 

SATS has made a small but likely strategic investment into a food manufacturer. While Food City has been operating in the red for the past three years, SATS’ announcement hints at a ramp-up in production as well as expansion into aviation food services, which could potentially reverse losses. We believe that SATS, with its business links to AirAsia, could garner a share of the airline catering market which is presently dominated by Thai Airways and Bangkok Air Catering, and also expand its product offering in the Thai retail scene. Maintain HOLD. Target; S$4.09.

 

Read More ...

CGS CIMB

UOB KAYHIAN

Yinson Holdings Bhd

TotalEnergies beckons; FPSO awards rising

 

■ Reiterate Add as Yinson is on track to secure the FPSO PDB award by 3Q21F, with an unchanged SOP-based target price of RM6.10.

■ Other good news include Yinson’s selection as one of the contractors for the pre-FEED work for TotalEnergies’ Angola and Suriname FPSOs.

 

Read More ...

 

 

 

 

 

Top Glove (TOPG MK)

3QFY21: An End To An Unprecedented Run

 

3QFY21 earnings were below expectations off the back of US CBP weighing on volume sales and resulting in ASPs normalising. The eventual lifting of the WRO by the US CBP should uplift sentiment and boost volume sales. This is however against the backdrop of rationalised earnings and lower severe COVID-19 cases in key markets. Hence, we downgrade our recommendation to HOLD from BUY with a lower target price of RM5.15 as we trim our earnings. Entry price: RM4.00.

 

Read More ...



LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings4.130-0.040
Avarga0.280-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.395-
BH Global0.325-
China Sunsine0.490-0.005
Food Empire0.7600.010
Fortress Minerals0.390-0.010
Golden Energy0.3050.005
GSS Energy0.072-
InnoTek0.810-0.010
ISDN Holdings0.645-0.010
ISOTeam0.1180.005
IX Biopharma0.230-
KSH Holdings0.345-0.005
Leader Env0.077-0.002
Medtecs Intl0.405-0.010
Moya Asia0.0670.003
Nordic Group0.3500.005
Oxley Holdings0.205-0.005
Procurri0.300-
REX International0.197-
Riverstone0.9200.030
Roxy-Pacific0.470-
Southern Alliance Mining0.9850.005
Sri Trang Agro1.350-
Straco Corp.0.475-
Sunpower Group0.620-0.005
The Trendlines0.1000.002
UG Healthcare0.3550.005
Uni-Asia Group1.0600.010
Wilmar Intl4.080-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.4300.020
Yinda Infocomm0.225-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 916 guests and no members online